Wednesday, March 23

Studying

I have a test tomorrow, so gotta study now! -_-''

Btw just saw this ad, the new Chicken burger & Apple & Pear Milkshake from the Mcdonald's here in the Netherlands.  Looks nice huh?


I love new food XD so yeah last week i have tried them both already! muahah
Ok i forgot to make a picture of the milkshake.. -_-'' 
Here is my burger...looks a bit different than the ad..XD  




Milkshake was yummy! fresh fruity feeling XD
Burger was ok (i won't eat it again =P ), small burger, a bit spicy, not easy to hold in my hands.

7 comments:

suki pooki said...

Wow this looks sooooo different from anything we have here in Canada!!!! I wonder if we will get it too.....I know that in Hong Kong their chicken burgers are made with chicken thigh and not chicken breast and they even had deep friend chicken wings at thei macdonalds!!!!

Oh my pencil case is very small too, haha it's one of those super skinny ones so I can carry it wherever I go =P Wah toronto! I want to go and see Niagara falls there!

Wow I think it's super cool you can speak dutch!!!! I can only speak english and chinese (cantonese) fluently =(

MOON said...

Wooh die milkshake is zo lekker hahaha :P

Michelle said...

Hello beauty! It's a really cool blog! I just love your posts.

Kisses and hugs from Brazil :)


http://dailycatwalk.blogspot.com


If you follow me, I'll follow you back.

xoxox

The Cat Hag said...

Hehe, love your blog. I am a huge Hello Kitty and My Melody fan too! :)


xoxo,
Addie
The Cat Hag

Jazzy E (hivennn) said...

so lovely. x hivennn p.s enter my giveaway?

MayClover said...

Ik vind die Milkshake lekker!! :D x

Ice Pandora said...

@Reply: Jaaa ik hou van Capri in R'dam <3 super veel keuzes en ik hou van de gekleurde bakjes die ze hebben!

Die McDonald appel peer milkshake is super lekker ja <3
Volgens mij valt zo,n burger snel uit elkaar wanneer je je eerst hap inzet.

xxx

COPYRIGHT © BY KYANDIICANDY.